EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers – Full list of Regional Offices

thumbnail
Reading Time: 2 minutes

Source link

EPFO recently launched the EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers of all India Regional EPFO Offices. This initiative is launched under its series of Nirbadh initiatives aimed at ensuring seamless and uninterrupted service delivery to subscribers during COVID-19 pandemic.

Ministry of Labour informed “This new grievance redressal mechanism using Whatsapp has gained immense popularity amongst EPFO’s stakeholders. So far, EPFO has redressed more than 1,64,040 grievances and queries through WhatsApp. This has led to decline in the registration of grievances/queries on social media like Facebook /Twitter by 30% and on EPFiGMS (EPFO’s online grievance resolution portal) by 16% since the launch of WhatsApp helpline numbers.”

As Whatsapp is emerging as a popular way of communication, I think this initiative by EPF will make sure to resolve EPF subscribers’ issues fastly. This initiative will allow the PF subscribers to interact directly with EPFO’s regional offices at a personalized level adhering to the one-to-one guidance principle. It will ensure prompt and secure services to subscribers from the comfort of their homes. 

WhatsApp helpline is now functional in all the 138 regional offices of EPFO. Any EPF members can simply file grievance or seek guidance on any queries relating to services provided by EPFO, by putting a WhatsApp message on the helpline number of the concerned regional office where the PF account is maintained. Dedicated WhatsApp Helpline numbers of all regional offices are available at homepage of EPFO’s official website. 

Also Read on FinMedium:  PMS Returns 2020 – Who is the best PMS in India?

EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers – Full list of Regional Offices

Below is the complete list of EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers of Regional Offices.

Name of Zonal Office Name of Regional Office WhatsApp Helpline Number
Andhra Pradesh (Vijaywada) Guntur 0863-2344123
  Kadapa 9491138297
  Rajamundry 9494633563
  Vishakhapatnam 7382396602
Bihar & Jharkhand (Patna) Bhagalpur 8987299190
  Jamshedpur 8986717019
  Muzaffarpur 6204358536
  Patna 7004042219
  Ranchi 8987790956
Bandra (Bandra) Mumbai (Bandra) 022-26470030
  Mumbai (Dadar) 9321255315
  Mumbai (Narimanpoint) 9518588021
  Mumbai (Powai) 022-264 76044
Bengaluru (Bengaluru) Bengaluru (Central) 6364264449
  Bengaluru (Malleswaram) 8022230188
  Bengaluru (Electronic City) 7204453662
  Bengaluru (Koramangala) 9449961465
  K.R. Puram (Whitefield) 080-2565 8001
080-2565 8005
080-2565 8006
  Peenya 8023571377
  Rajarajeshwari Nagar 8792028994
  Yelahanka 080-28460872
080-29720896
Chennai & Puducherry (Chennai) Ambattur 6380131921
  Chennai (North) 9345750916
  Chennai (South) 6380366729
  Puducherry 6380023914
  Tambaram 6380153667
Delhi, Uttarkhand & Jammu (Delhi) Dehradun 8532889088
  Delhi (Central) 8178457507
  Delhi (East) 7818022890
  Delhi (North) 9315075221
  Delhi (South) 9717547174
  Delhi (West) 7428595582
  Haldwani 9411530300
Gujarat (Ahmedabad) Ahmedabad 7383146934
  Bharuch 02642-266702
  Naroda 9428694145
  Rajkot 0281-2576399
0281-2576499
  Surat 9484530500
  Vadodara 2652606247
  Vapi 9499703166
  Vatva 8733063428
Haryana (Faridabad) Faridabad 8278378542
  Gurugram (East) 9717748636
  Gurugram (West) 9311354824
  Karnal 9996962805
  Rohtak 7082334526
Kerala & Lakshadweep (Thiruvananthapuram) Kannur 8590323150
  Kochi 0484-2566509
  Kollam 9497152553
  Kottayam 0481-2303206
  Kozhikode 7012997744
  Thiruvananthapuram 8075348085
Karnataka (Other Than Bengaluru) & Goa (Hubli) Chikamagalur 9482177426
  Goa 8830110399
  Gulbarga 8472273862
  Hubli 8762525754
  Mangalore 9113938518
  Mysore 8105645793
  Raichur 9482390073
  Shimoga 0818-2275103
  Tumkur 7204055256
  Udupi 0820-2531172
Madhya Pradesh & Chattisgarh (Bhopal) Bhopal 6264800134
  Gwalior 9301903862
  Indore 8305411688
  Jabalpur 6267777416
  Raipur 7712583890
  Sagar 8989041007
  Ujjain 9424441512
Maharashtra (Other Than Mumbai) (Pune) Akola 0724-2414050
  Aurangabad 9405355287
  Kolhapur 9309866697
  Nagpur 9555313189
  Nasik 0253-2360974
  Pune (Pune Cantt.) 8767108057
  Pune (Akurdi) 8766467490
  Solapur 9404912406
North-Eastern Region (Guwahati) Agartala 9402180891
  Guwahati 8822142204
  Shillong 6033243231
  Tinsukia 9864860921
Odisha (Bhubaneswar) Berhampur 8249068089
  Bhubaneshwar 7656849976
  Keonjhar 6370894727
  Rourkela 6372908815
Punjab & Himachal Pradesh (Chandigarh) Amritsar 9530589771
  Bhatinda 6284364807
  Chandigarh 9463733422
  Jalandhar 6280718364
  Ludhiana 7719642517
  Shimla 7807929882
Rajasthan (Jaipur) Jaipur 1412740742
  Jodhpur 9414138664
  Kota 7442425392
  Udaipur 7878817107
Telangana (Hyderabad) Hyderabad (Barkatpura) 9100026170
  Hyderabad (Madhapur) 9100026146
  Karimnagar 9492429685
  Kukatpally 9392369549
  Nizamabad 8919090653
  Patancheru 9494182174
  Siddipet 9603262989
  Warangal 8702447772
Thane (Thane) Kandivali (West) 7977298051
  Kandivali (East) 9321482815
9321466977
  Thane (North) 9321666951
  Thane (South) 8928977985
  Vashi 9969036136
Tamil Nadu (Other Than Chennai) (Coimbatore) Coimbatore 9994255012
  Madurai 9489938487
  Nagercoil 6381122366
  Salem 9080433650
  Tirunelveli 7010156260
  Trichy 6380109286
  Vellore 7397593330
Uttar Pradesh (Kanpur) Agra 8279696190
  Allahabad 9336677186
  Bareilly 0581-2510628
  Bellary 6363778135
  Gorakhpur 9044977792
  Kanpur 0512-2215644
  Lucknow 9044856097
  Meerut 8923247687
  Noida 8595668945
  Varanasi 0542-2585339
West Bengal, A&N Islands & Sikkim (Kolkata) Barrackpore 033-25010481
  Darjeeling 8927703218
  Durgapur 9434085134
  Howrah 033-26768120
  Jalpaiguri 9531641924
  Jangipur 9434111646
  Kolkata 033-29521852
  Park Street 7439133837
  Port Blair 9434269504
  Siliguri 8001196411

You can also download the complete list of EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers – Full list of Regional Offices in PDF file format by clicking on Whatsapp image of EPFO Website (Image shared below).

EPF Whatsapp Helpline Numbers - Full list of Regional Offices

Conclusion:- With this new initiative, EPFO really made life easy for many members. Because in such a Covid situation, it is hard for members to visit the regional offices personally to resolve their issues. But the question is how fastly they respond to the members Whatsapp messages.

Also Read on FinMedium:  LIC New Jeevan Shanti (No.858) - Single Premium Guaranteed Pension Plan

Refer our latest posts:-

Every Wednesday and Saturday, we send Info-Graphic and FinMedium Weekly Digest newsletters to our 25000+ Subscribers.

Join Them Now!

Please Share :)
Basu Nivesh
Basav is a SEBI Registered Investment Adviser (SEBI RIA) practicing the Fee-Only Financial Planning Service. He is a CFP (Certified Financial Planner) and blogger at Basu Nivesh. He services around 300+ satisfied clients.
Back To Top